Thursday, 23 September 2021 6:23am
Telephone 01865 779772

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Executive Headteacher: Ms Katie Screaton

Head of School: Mrs Susie Davies

SENCO: Mr Michael Alexander

Foundation Stage Leader: Miss Stephanie Rooke
Lower School Leader: Mrs Helen Norman
Upper School Leader: Mrs Emma Stinga
School Business Manager: Mrs Samantha Jones

Home-school Link Worker: Mrs Philippa Sherry

SUPPORT STAFF

Extended Services and Finance Administrator: Mrs Cheryl Simmons
Admissions and Attendance Officer: Miss Serena Curtis

Office support: Mrs Paula Mason

Learning Mentor: Mrs Lisa Vernan
EAL Support: Mrs Navak Dehghenpour

SEN Administrator: Mrs Sarah Challis
School Librarian: Miss Mandy Grime
Site Supervisor: Miss Kayleigh Cooper

 

TEACHERS AND TEACHING ASSISTANTS

NURSERY

Miss Tracy Firkin  (Sycamore)
TA Support: Miss Ellie Young, Mrs Kirsty Havercroft, Mrs Yasmin Khan

RECEPTION
Miss Stephanie Rooke (Damson)
Mrs Nicola Taylor (Hawthorn)
TA Support: Mrs Hina Rehan, Mrs Ruby Singh, Mr Tom Moorwood, Mrs Jenny Parameswaran

YEAR 1 

Teachers:
Mrs Chris Deller (Lime)
Mrs Yolande Hudson (Maple)
TA Support:
Mrs Freshta Safi, Miss Kayleigh Oxendale

YEAR 2
Teachers:
Mrs Helen Norman and Miss Amanda Grime (Cherry)

TA Support:
Mrs Pauline Blake, Mrs Lynn Burman, Mrs Zohra Kaleem

YEAR 3
Teachers:
Miss Jade Mathews (Apple)
Miss Sarah Hermeston (Plane)
TA Support:
Mrs Azumi Kawada, Mrs Neelam Gill, Miss Emma Blaydes

YEAR 4 
Teachers:
Miss Anna Hughes (Ash)
Mrs Rachael Craft (Oak)
TA Support:
Mrs Vanessa Holifield, Mrs Jo-anne Hunt, Mrs Shahla Khan, Mrs Karen Goodchild

YEAR 5
Teachers:
Mrs Lauren Laing-Buisson (Silver Birch)
Mr Colin Jenkinson (Aspen)
TA Support:
Miss Debbie Hastings, Mrs Ruth Smith, Mrs Khadjja Khanifer, Mr Akeel Shah

YEAR 6
Teachers:
Mr Brendan Cahill (Willow)
Mrs Emma Stinga (Rowan)
TA Support:
Mrs Ruth Smith, Miss Romana Daci

SENSORY ROOM

Mrs Laila Badri, Miss Julia White, Mrs Pauline Blake

PPA COVER TEACHER
Miss Debbie Turner (PE)

Lunchtime Support: Mrs Halima Sadia

Facilities Staff:
Mrs Dawn Nash, Mrs Gaynor Fruin, Miss EllieYoung, Mrs Chrissi Mankelow, Miss JuliaWhite

School cook:

Miss Michelle Brown (The School Lunch Company)

Staff list