Wednesday, 2 December 2020 4:06pm
Telephone 01865 779772

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Executive Headteacher (from 1st November 2020): Ms Katie Screaton

Headteacher: Mrs Sheenagh Broadbent (until end of October 2020)
Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Susie Davies

SENCO: Mr Michael Alexander

Foundation Stage Leader: Miss Stephanie Rooke
Lower School Leader: Mrs Helen Norman
Upper School Leader: Mrs Alison Hook
School Business Manager: Mrs Samantha Jones

Home-school Link Worker: Mrs Philippa Sherry

SUPPORT STAFF

Home School Link Support: Ms Elly Baskerville
Learning Mentor: Mrs Lisa Vernan
EAL Support: Mrs Navak Dehghenpour
Office Administrator: Mrs Cheryl Simmons
Admissions and Attendance: Miss Serena Curtis

Office support: Mrs Paula Mason

SEN administator: Mrs Sarah Challis
School Librarian: Miss Mandy Grime
Site Supervisor: Miss Kayleigh Cooper

TEACHERS AND TEACHING ASSISTANTS

NURSERY
Mrs Nicola Taylor (Sycamore)
Miss Tracy Firkin (Nursery Nurse)
TA Support: Miss Ellie Young, Mrs Kirsty Havercroft, Mrs Yasmin Khan

RECEPTION
Miss Stephanie Rooke (Damson)
Miss Rebecca Shackell /Mrs Klea Dennis (Hawthorn job-share)
TA Support: Mrs Hina Rehan, Mrs Ruby Singh, Mrs Laila Badri, Mrs Kayleigh Oxendale, Mrs Freshta Safi

YEAR 1 

Teachers:
Mrs Chris Deller (Lime)
Mrs Yolande Hudson (Maple)
TA Support:
Mrs Lynn Burman, Mrs Zohra Kaleem, Mr Tom Morwood, Miss Julia White, Mrs Pauline Blake,

YEAR 2
Teachers:
Mrs Stacey Birney/Mrs Navak Dehghenpour (Hazel)
Mrs Helen Norman (Cherry)
TA Support:
Miss Mandy Grime, Miss Lisa Byrne, Mrs Jeyanthy Parmeswaran, Miss Emma Blaydes

YEAR 3
Teachers:
Miss Priya Bajpai (Apple)
Miss Sarah Hermeston (Plane)
TA Support:
Mrs Julie Bowler, Miss Karen Goodchild, Mrs Neelam Gill

YEAR 4
Teachers:
Miss Anna Hughes (Ash)
Miss Lauren Laing-Buisson (Oak)
TA Support:
Mrs Vanessa Holifield, Mrs Jo-anne Hunt, Mrs Shahla Khan, Miss Sonnya Khan, Mrs Safina Butt

YEAR 5
Teachers:
Mrs Emma Stinga (Silver Birch)
Mr Colin Jenkinson (Aspen)
TA Support:
Miss Debbie Hastings, Miss Azumi Kawada, Miss Romana Daci, Mrs Khadija Khanafer

YEAR 6
Teachers:
Mr Brendan Cahill (Willow)
Mrs Alison Hook (Rowan)
TA Support:
Mrs Rachael Craft, Mrs Jane Dunstan, Mrs Ruth Smith, Mrs Chrissi Mankelow

PPA COVER TEACHER
Miss Debbie Turner (PE)

Lunchtime Support:Mrs Halima Sadia

Facilities Staff:
Mrs Dawn Nash, Mrs Gaynor Fruin, Miss EllieYoung, Mrs Chrissi Mankelow, Miss JuliaWhite

School cook:

Miss Michelle Brown (The School Lunch Company)

Staff list