Senior Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher: Ms Katie Screaton

Head of School: Mrs Susie Davies

SENCO: Mr Michael Alexander

Foundation Stage Leader: Miss Stephanie Rooke
Lower School Leader: Mrs Helen Norman
Upper School Leader: Mrs Emma Stinga
School Business Manager: Mrs Samantha Jones

Home-school Link Worker: Mrs Philippa Sherry

 

Support Staff

Extended Services and Finance Administrator: Mrs Cheryl Simmons
Admissions and Attendance Officer: Miss Serena Curtis

Office support: Mrs Kelly Young

Learning Mentor: Mrs Lisa Vernan
EAL Support: Mrs Navak Dehghenpour

Inclusion Administrator: Mrs Sarah Challis
School Librarian: Miss Mandy Grime
Site Supervisor: Miss Kayleigh Cooper

 

Teachers and Teaching Assistants

Nursery

Miss Tracy Firkin  (Sycamore)
TA Support: Miss Ellie Young, Mrs Kirsty Havercroft, Mrs Yasmin Khan

Reception

Miss Stephanie Rooke (Damson)
Mrs Nicola Taylor (Hawthorn)
TA Support: Mrs Hina Rehan, Mrs Ruby Singh, Mr Tom Moorwood, Mrs Jenny Parameswaran

Year 1

Teachers:
Mrs Chris Deller (Lime)
Mrs Yolande Hudson (Maple)
TA Support:
Mrs Freshta Safi, Miss Kayleigh Oxendale

Year 2

Teachers:
Mrs Helen Norman and Miss Amanda Grime (Cherry)

TA Support:
Mrs Pauline Blake, Mrs Lynn Burman, Mrs Zohra Kaleem

Year 3

Teachers:
Miss Jade Mathews (Apple)
Miss Sarah Hermeston (Plane)
TA Support:
Mrs Azumi Kawada, Mrs Neelam Gill, Miss Emma Blaydes

Year 4

Teachers:
Miss Anna Hughes (Ash)
Mrs Rachael Craft (Oak)

Mrs Navak Dehghenpour
TA Support:
Mrs Vanessa Holifield, Mrs Jo-anne Hunt, Mrs Shahla Khan, Mrs Karen Goodchild

Year 5

Teachers:
Mrs Lauren Laing-Buisson (Silver Birch)
Mr Colin Jenkinson (Aspen)
TA Support:
Miss Debbie Hastings, Mrs Ruth Smith, Mrs Khadjja Khanifer, Mr Akeel Shah

Year 6

Teachers:
Mr Brendan Cahill (Willow)
Mrs Emma Stinga (Rowan)
TA Support:
Mrs Ruth Smith, Miss Romana Daci

Blossom

Mrs Laila Badri, Miss Julia White, Mrs Pauline Blake

Forest school

Mrs Julie Bowler

PPA Cover Teacher

Miss Debbie Turner (PE)

Lunchtime Support: Mrs Gaynor Fruin, Mrs Dawn Nash, Mrs Halima Sadia,

School cook:

Miss Michelle Brown (The School Lunch Company)